Elizabeth Teixeira
Last updated: Jun 23, 2025

Elizabeth Teixeira

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1700146917

Elizabeth Teixeira

Social Worker

She is located at 404 West Fountain Street in Albert Lea, MN 56007. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Infidelity, Life Coaching, Mental Illness, Online Therapy, Relationship Issues. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1700146917. Appointment can be made via the phone number (507) 373-2384. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Elizabeth Teixeira, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Elizabeth Teixeira.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Children's Friend & Family Services
110 Boston Street
Salem, 01970 MA
(978) 744-7905

Questions & Answers

Does Elizabeth Teixeira have affiliation with practices?

Elizabeth Teixeira is affiliated with Children's Friend & Family Services.

Where can you meet with Elizabeth Teixeira?

Elizabeth Teixeira's office is located at 404 West Fountain Street in Albert Lea, MN 56007.

What conditions does Elizabeth Teixeira treat?

Elizabeth Teixeira provides treatment for Anxiety, Infidelity, Life Coaching, Mental Illness, Online Therapy, Relationship Issues. For the full list see this list.

Does Elizabeth Teixeira accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Elizabeth Teixeira accepts insurance.